Logo
Adolphe Perrin, Mgr
  • 30.06.1871: birth in Faucogny (Besançon, France)
  • 25.08.1886: studies at the Seminary 
  • 12.06.1897: Priestly Ordination
  • 1896: Teacher at the Seminary 
  • 1905-1912: Procurator at the Seminary 
  • 1912, 1920-1923: Prosecutor for the LPJ Tribunal 
  • 12.1914: Luxueil-les-bains Seminary (France)
  • 19.03.1919: Canon of the Holy Sepulchre 
  • 01.1922-1940: directeur of the journal Palestine
  • 10.10.1923: Chancellor of the Order of the Holy Sepulchre
  • 30.06.1930: Grand officer of the Order of the Holy Sepulchre
  • 27.06.1933: Commandeur of the Order of the Holy Sepulchre
  • 05.02.1927: Secret chambellan of the Pope Pius XI
  • 22.09.1932: Elevated to the rank of domestic prelate by the Pope Pius XI
  • 27.06.1933: Commandeur de l'Ordre de Léopold II (Belgium)
  • 14.08.1947: Chevalier de la Légion d’honneur (France)
  • 28.09.1947-12.10.1947: Capitular Vicar
  • 26.12.1948: Decease
  • 27.12.1948: Burial - Gethsémani